Institution name: Uganda Technology and Management University
Comments: October - 2020 Exam-TT-Final Version

Table of contents

 

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- BA 104 Business Communacation
Maureen Mugisa Kyagaba
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
CS 101 Computer Applications and Systems
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab1-UTAMU
Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1
MT 100 Computational Mathematics
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lab2-UTAMU
--- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1
IT 100 Internet Technologies and Web Design
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab1-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-1
BA 101/BA 100 Principles of Management / Organizatonal Theory and Management
Mark Kiiza
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
CS 107/CS 100 Principles os of Programming/ Structure Programming Day
Allan Ninyesiga
Lab1-UTAMU
--- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
MT 105 Probability & Statistics
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- --- Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and Principles
Benjamin Byarugaba
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
IS 100/ IS 203 ICT in Organizations/Electronic Services
Andrew Beriisa
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- PP 106 Planning and Managing Development
Dr. Martha Kibukamusoke
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- PP 102 Project Management Implementation
Andrew Beriisa
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 301 Strategic Management
Prof Neema Abooki
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
BA 321 Environmental Impact Assessment
Thomas Ainebyoona
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- PP 103 Communication in Project Management
Dr. Martha Kibukamusoke
--- --- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 204 Public financial management (same as EC 314/ BA 308/BA 217)
Gloria Amagaragariho
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
CS 107/CS 100 Principles os of Programming/ Structure Programming Day
Allan Ninyesiga
Lab1-UTAMU
--- Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 102 Computer Architecture
Babirye Claire
Lab2-UTAMU
--- --- MT 111 Operational Research
Isaac Mukonyezi
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and Principles
Benjamin Byarugaba
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-1-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm MT 202 Quantitative Methods II
Peter Rwabutomize
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
--- --- --- IT 201 Business Information Technology
Andrew Beriisa
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
BA 307 Organisational Behaviour
Mugisa Maureen
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- --- BA 300 Taxation and Tax Management
Ernest Katwesigye
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
BA 202 Fundamentals of Accounting II
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
NW 200 Computer Networks & Data Communications
Joseph Lwevuze
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- CS 107 Computer Crimes
Joseph Lwevuze
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
CS 104 Computer Hardware Assembly
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- --- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 200 Object Oriented Programming
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lab1-UTAMU
IT 200 Informaiton Security
William Ahamya
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
CS 103 Foundamentals of UNIX Operating Systems
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lab1-UTAMU
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- MT 106 Calculus
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 102 Computer Architecture
Babirye Claire
Lab2-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
MT 105 Probability & Statistics
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- CS 105 Automata & Computability
Babirye Claire
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 200 Object Oriented Programming
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lab1-UTAMU
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1
IT 100 Internet Technologies and Web Design
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab1-UTAMU
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 223 Business Quantitative Techniques/ MT 111
Peter Rwabutomize
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- HR 102 /HR 106 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106
Ronah Arinanye
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
BA 107 Principles of Marketing
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
--- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2
EC 102 Macro Economics I/ EC 104
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- --- AF 205 Intermediate Business Accounting
Gloria Amagaragariho
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
PM 105 Principles of Procurement
Ibrahim Kasozi
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PA 305 Health policy planning & Management
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
PA 200 Public infrastructure planning & management
Nampijja Saidat
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 301 Strategic Management
Prof Neema Abooki
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
OG 102 Comparative Management of Oil and Gas
Gerald Gwamba
--- --- OG 103 Oil and Gas public policy management
Thomas Ainebyoona
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 204 Public financial management (same as EC 314/ BA 308/BA 217)
Gloria Amagaragariho
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
CS 107/CS 100 Principles os of Programming/ Structure Programming Day
Allan Ninyesiga
Lab1-UTAMU
--- --- --- NW 101 Networking & Cabling 1
Babirye Claire
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1
MT 100 Computational Mathematics
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lab2-UTAMU
--- Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
IS 100/ IS 203 ICT in Organizations/Electronic Services
Andrew Beriisa
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- LW 101 Procurement Law & Contract Management
Gloria Mutuwa
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Mark Kiiza
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
BA 206 International Business Environment & Trends
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PM 104 Public Procurement Management
Ibrahim Kasozi
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- BA 105 Fundamentals of Accounting I
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm PS 201 Industrial and Organisational Psychology
Maureen Mugisa Kyagaba
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Mark Kiiza
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2
EC 102 Macro Economics I/ EC 104
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
PA 107 Public Policy Management
Thomas Ainebyoona
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
LW 102 Administrative Law
Gloria Mutuwa
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
HR 201Training and Development
Maureen Mugisa Kyagaba
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-1
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-1
HR 101 Human Resource Planning &Development
Mark Kiiza
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm PA 104 Project Management Theory and Practices
Lubega Patrick
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
--- --- --- --- PP 101 Project Leadership & Decision making
Kyagaba Robert
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
--- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-1
BA 101/BA 100 Principles of Management / Organizatonal Theory and Management
Mark Kiiza
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
PA 101 Politics & Government in Africa
Gloria Mutuwa
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- PA 102 Gender and Development
Ayebazibwe Jennifer
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
PA 105 Policy Administration & Management
Mark Kiiza
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
BA 320 Organizational Change and Development
Aupal Kokas
PA 106 Decentralizatio[n, Local Governance & Development
Ayebazibwe Jennifer
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
--- Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
LW 102 Administrative Law
Gloria Mutuwa
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PA 107 Public Policy Management
Thomas Ainebyoona
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
NW 200 Computer Networks & Data Communications
Joseph Lwevuze
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
IS 302 Business Process Modeling
Mary Komunte
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
BA 107 Principles of Marketing
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 300 Database Management Systems Evening
Allan Ninyesiga
Lab1-UTAMU
--- --- IS 204 Knowledge Management
Andrew Beriisa
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
CS 201 Operating Systems
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab1-UTAMU
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- IS 303 Enterprise Architecture
Andrew Beriisa
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
BA 219 Risk Management Control
Andrew Beriisa
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
-X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
TM 201 Research Methods
Dr. Tukei Okwadi
--- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 200 System Analysis and Design
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
--- Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
IT 206 Multimedia Applications
William Ahamya
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 202 Humman Computer Interacton
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
TM 201 Research Methods
Dr. Tukei Okwadi
--- MJ 201 Science Journalism
Mr. Chris Tinka
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- MJ 205 Development Communication
Mr. Chris Tinka
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
--- MJ 309 Business Journalism 2
Prever Mukasa
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
MJ 206 News Papers& Magazine Editing & Design
Mr. Chris Tinka
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- AF 303 Cost & Management Accounting
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
TM 201 Research Methods
Dr. Tukei Okwadi
--- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 301 Strategic Management
Prof Neema Abooki
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
--- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
LW 205 Company Law
Gloria Mutuwa
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
--- HR 200 Employability and enterprise skills
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
TM 201 Research Methods
Dr. Tukei Okwadi
--- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 205 Cryptology & Coding Theory
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lab1-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 200 System Analysis and Design
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
--- --- CS 214 Practcum: Data Science Day
Allan Ninyesiga
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- --- CS 204 Systems Programming
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- CF 200 Operating System Forensics
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab2-UTAMU
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
TM 201 Research Methods
Dr. Tukei Okwadi
--- LW 201 Evidence Handling and Presentation
Kivumbi Timothy
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
--- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
IS 306 Data Mining & Business Intelligence
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- CS 211 Compuer Security Techniques
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
CS 212 Security Modeling
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lab2-UTAMU
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- SE 205 Embedded Systems
Isaac Mukonyezi
Lab1-UTAMU
-X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 205 Cryptology & Coding Theory
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lab1-UTAMU
--- NW 201 Mobile Application Programming
Mbabazi Isaac
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and Principles
Benjamin Byarugaba
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- IS 305 Modeling and Simulation
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm IT 203 System Administration
Kivumbi Timothy
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
--- Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
BA 107 Principles of Marketing
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
MT 105 Probability & Statistics
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- CS 208 Event Driven Programming Day
Ssekiwere Bruno
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and Principles
Benjamin Byarugaba
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
TM 201 Research Methods
Dr. Tukei Okwadi
AF 206 Money and Banking
Ernest Katwesigye
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
--- --- --- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
LW 205 Company Law
Gloria Mutuwa
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
--- BA 209 Production & operations Management
Dr Okotche
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2
EC 313 Managerial Economics
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
BA 300 Taxation & Tax Management
Ernest Katwesigye
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
TM 201 Research Methods
Dr. Tukei Okwadi
--- OG 204 Risk Management in Oil Supply Chain
Nampijja Saidat
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
PM 305 Managing Supply relationships & negotiation
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PM 104 Public Procurement Management
Ibrahim Kasozi
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
OG 203 Guided Study
Thomas Ainebyoona
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and Principles
Benjamin Byarugaba
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 223 Business Quantitative Techniques/ MT 111
Peter Rwabutomize
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
TM 201 Research Methods
Dr. Tukei Okwadi
--- --- SE 101 Software Project Management
Andrew Beriisa
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- --- --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2
EC 313 Managerial Economics
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PA 107 Public Policy Management
Thomas Ainebyoona
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Public Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2
EC 102 Macro Economics I/ EC 104
Barbara Gokyalya
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 202 Data Structures & Algorithms
Isaac Mukonyezi
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
NW 200 Computer Networks & Data Communications
Joseph Lwevuze
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
BA 107 Principles of Marketing
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 300 Database Management Systems Evening
Allan Ninyesiga
Lab1-UTAMU
--- --- CS 203 Artificial Intelligence
Babirye Claire
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
--- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
CS 201 Operating Systems
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab1-UTAMU
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 202 Data Structures & Algorithms
Isaac Mukonyezi
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 300 Database Management Systems Evening
Allan Ninyesiga
Lab1-UTAMU
SE 202 Software Architecture & Patterns
Asad Sseguya
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
--- SE 204 Formal Methods
Asad Sseguya
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 202 Humman Computer Interacton
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2
CF 302 Computer Forensics
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lab2-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2
IT 201 Legal and Professional Issues in computing
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- --- --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2
PP 305 Project Planning & Management
Andrew Beriisa
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2
CF 302 Computer Forensics
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lab2-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2
IT 201 Legal and Professional Issues in computing
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- --- Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
IT 206 Multimedia Applications
William Ahamya
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- --- --- Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2
PP 305 Project Planning & Management
Andrew Beriisa
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- NW 301 Network Security
Zedekiah Muzzha
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
-X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
BA 107 Principles of Marketing
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
PS 200 Phychology of Abnmal Behavior
Robert Tweheyo
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
--- --- --- LW 202 The Criminal Justice System
Robert Tweheyo
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
--- Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2
PP 305 Project Planning & Management
Andrew Beriisa
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-1
HR 101 Human Resource Planning &Development
Mark Kiiza
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm BA 309 Performance & Rewards Management
Ibrahim Kasozi
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
--- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 301 Strategic Management
Prof Neema Abooki
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
--- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
BA 307 Organisational Behaviour
Mugisa Maureen
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- --- Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Mary Komunte
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm BA 313 Financial Markets & Institutions
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
BA 311 Financial Reporting
Songa Andrew
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Mark Kiiza
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- --- --- --- BA 312 Auditing Investigations
Ernest Katwesigye
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- MJ 308 Multi- media production
Mr. Chris Tinka
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- MJ 310 TV production techniques
Mr. Chris Tinka
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
MJ 311Media Management
Prever Mukasa
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
--- --- MJ 314 Media & Democracy
Prever Mukasa
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
--- --- MJ 309 Business Journalism 2
Mr. Chris Tinka
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- AF 204 Risk Management & Assurance
Nampijja Saidat
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
-X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- BA 212 Computerised Accounting
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- BA 318 Advanced Financial Management
Faith Ahabyoona
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
--- --- --- BA 317 Public Sector Accounting
Songa Andrew
Lab2-UTAMU
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- CS 301 Games Development
Mbabazi Isaac
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
TM 201 Research Methods
Dr. Tukei Okwadi
SE 306/NW 300 Mobile Computing/Mobile Technologies
Mbabazi Isaac
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- --- --- Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
IT 206 Multimedia Applications
William Ahamya
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
SE 305 Distributed Systems & Development
Virginia Aadeke
Lab2-UTAMU
--- SE 300/SE 304 Software Testing/ Software Quality Testing
Andrew Beriisa
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- CE 304 Microprocessors
Virginia Aadeke
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm CE 305 Digital Systems Design & VLSI Technology
Virginia Aadeke
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
--- CE 302 Digital Signal Processing
Virginia Aadeke
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
--- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
IS 306 Data Mining & Business Intelligence
Simon Peter Kabiito
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
IT 206 Multimedia Applications
William Ahamya
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- CE 303 Instrumentation and Measurements
Virginia Aadeke
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
CS 201 Operating Systems
Kivumbi Timothy
Lab1-UTAMU
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PA 305 Health policy planning & Management
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm PP 302 Project Resource Mobilization and Management
Besweri Mubende
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
PA 200 Public infrastructure planning & management
Nampijja Saidat
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- --- ME 300 Results-Oriented Monitoring and Evaluation
Ayebazibwe Jennifer
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- --- --- --- PP 304 Consultancy Skills Development
Prof Neema Abooki
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top