Institution name: Uganda Technology and Management University
Comments: October - 2020 Exam-TT-Final Version

Table of contents

 

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lab1-UTAMU
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2
Isaac Mukonyezi
SE 205 Embedded Systems
-X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
Allan Ninyesiga
CS 107/CS 100 Principles os of Programming/ Structure Programming Day
--- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
Ssekiwere Bruno
CS 205 Cryptology & Coding Theory
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
Allan Ninyesiga
IS 300 Database Management Systems Evening
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1
Kivumbi Timothy
CS 101 Computer Applications and Systems
--- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
Ssekiwere Bruno
CS 200 Object Oriented Programming
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1
Kivumbi Timothy
IT 100 Internet Technologies and Web Design
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
Zedekiah Muzzha
CS 103 Foundamentals of UNIX Operating Systems
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Kivumbi Timothy
CS 201 Operating Systems
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lab2-UTAMU
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
Kivumbi Timothy
CF 200 Operating System Forensics
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2
Zedekiah Muzzha
CF 302 Computer Forensics
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
Babirye Claire
CS 102 Computer Architecture
--- --- Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1
Simon Peter Kabiito
MT 100 Computational Mathematics
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Virginia Aadeke
SE 305 Distributed Systems & Development
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
Simon Peter Kabiito
CS 212 Security Modeling
--- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2
Songa Andrew
BA 317 Public Sector Accounting
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
Isaac Mukonyezi
CS 202 Data Structures & Algorithms
Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
Zedekiah Muzzha
NW 301 Network Security
-X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-2
Mr. Chris Tinka
MJ 310 TV production techniques
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Mark Kiiza
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
Zedekiah Muzzha
CS 104 Computer Hardware Assembly
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2
Mbabazi Isaac
NW 201 Mobile Application Programming
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Barbara Gokyalya
EC 102 Macro Economics I/ EC 104
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
Allan Ninyesiga
CS 214 Practcum: Data Science Day
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
Mary Komunte
IS 202 Humman Computer Interacton
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
Gloria Amagaragariho
AF 205 Intermediate Business Accounting
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-1
Gloria Mutuwa
PA 101 Politics & Government in Africa
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Mbabazi Isaac
CS 301 Games Development
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
Andrew Beriisa
BA 219 Risk Management Control
-X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Maureen Mugisa Kyagaba
PS 201 Industrial and Organisational Psychology
--- Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2
Mr. Chris Tinka
MJ 201 Science Journalism
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
Simon Peter Kabiito
MT 105 Probability & Statistics
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Simon Peter Kabiito
IS 306 Data Mining & Business Intelligence
DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
Ssekiwere Bruno
CS 208 Event Driven Programming Day
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Benjamin Byarugaba
BA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and Principles
Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Virginia Aadeke
CE 303 Instrumentation and Measurements
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
Mary Komunte
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Gloria Amagaragariho
BA 204 Public financial management (same as EC 314/ BA 308/BA 217)
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-1
Mark Kiiza
HR 101 Human Resource Planning &Development
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Nampijja Saidat
PA 200 Public infrastructure planning & management
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Nampijja Saidat
OG 204 Risk Management in Oil Supply Chain
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Andrew Beriisa
SE 101 Software Project Management
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Ayebazibwe Jennifer
ME 300 Results-Oriented Monitoring and Evaluation
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
Mugisa Maureen
BA 307 Organisational Behaviour
Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Faith Ahabyoona
BA 105 Fundamentals of Accounting I
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Thomas Ainebyoona
OG 103 Oil and Gas public policy management
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-1
Mark Kiiza
BA 101/BA 100 Principles of Management / Organizatonal Theory and Management
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2
Andrew Beriisa
PP 305 Project Planning & Management
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
PA 305 Health policy planning & Management
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
Joseph Lwevuze
NW 200 Computer Networks & Data Communications
Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Gloria Mutuwa
LW 101 Procurement Law & Contract Management
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2
Mary Komunte
IT 201 Legal and Professional Issues in computing
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2
Faith Ahabyoona
BA 212 Computerised Accounting
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Thomas Ainebyoona
BA 321 Environmental Impact Assessment
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Thomas Ainebyoona
OG 203 Guided Study
Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Thomas Ainebyoona
PA 107 Public Policy Management
--- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-1-SEM-2
Ernest Katwesigye
BA 300 Taxation and Tax Management
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2
Faith Ahabyoona
AF 303 Cost & Management Accounting
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2
Nampijja Saidat
AF 204 Risk Management & Assurance
-X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2
Faith Ahabyoona
BA 313 Financial Markets & Institutions
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2
Songa Andrew
BA 311 Financial Reporting
--- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
PM 305 Managing Supply relationships & negotiation
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
Asad Sseguya
SE 202 Software Architecture & Patterns
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2
Isaac Mukonyezi
MT 111 Operational Research
--- Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
Robert Tweheyo
LW 202 The Criminal Justice System
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Andrew Beriisa
SE 300/SE 304 Software Testing/ Software Quality Testing
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
Ibrahim Kasozi
PM 105 Principles of Procurement
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
Ibrahim Kasozi
BA 309 Performance & Rewards Management
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
Simon Peter Kabiito
MT 106 Calculus
Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Virginia Aadeke
CE 302 Digital Signal Processing
Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Barbara Gokyalya
BA 206 International Business Environment & Trends
Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Mark Kiiza
PA 105 Policy Administration & Management
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-2
Prever Mukasa
MJ 314 Media & Democracy
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2
Prever Mukasa
MJ 309 Business Journalism 2
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2
Faith Ahabyoona
HR 200 Employability and enterprise skills
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2
Simon Peter Kabiito
IS 305 Modeling and Simulation
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
Ssekiwere Bruno
CS 204 Systems Programming
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Virginia Aadeke
CE 304 Microprocessors
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Virginia Aadeke
CE 305 Digital Systems Design & VLSI Technology
--- Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-2
Prever Mukasa
MJ 311Media Management
Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Ayebazibwe Jennifer
PA 102 Gender and Development
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2
Mr. Chris Tinka
MJ 205 Development Communication
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-1
Kyagaba Robert
PP 101 Project Leadership & Decision making
Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Ayebazibwe Jennifer
PA 106 Decentralizatio[n, Local Governance & Development
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2
Mr. Chris Tinka
MJ 206 News Papers& Magazine Editing & Design
--- Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Maureen Mugisa Kyagaba
HR 201Training and Development
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-2
Mr. Chris Tinka
MJ 308 Multi- media production
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-1-SEM-2
Peter Rwabutomize
MT 202 Quantitative Methods II
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
Ronah Arinanye
HR 102 /HR 106 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106
Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
BA 107 Principles of Marketing
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
Mary Komunte
IS 200 System Analysis and Design
Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
Babirye Claire
NW 101 Networking & Cabling 1
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
Babirye Claire
CS 105 Automata & Computability
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
Babirye Claire
CS 203 Artificial Intelligence
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
Dr Okotche
BA 209 Production & operations Management
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-2
Mr. Chris Tinka
MJ 309 Business Journalism 2
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-1-SEM-2
Faith Ahabyoona
BA 202 Fundamentals of Accounting II
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
Andrew Beriisa
IS 303 Enterprise Architecture
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Besweri Mubende
PP 302 Project Resource Mobilization and Management
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
Mbabazi Isaac
SE 306/NW 300 Mobile Computing/Mobile Technologies
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
Joseph Lwevuze
CS 107 Computer Crimes
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1
Maureen Mugisa Kyagaba
BA 104 Business Communacation
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Ibrahim Kasozi
PM 104 Public Procurement Management
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
William Ahamya
IT 206 Multimedia Applications
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
Andrew Beriisa
IS 204 Knowledge Management
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2
Ernest Katwesigye
BA 312 Auditing Investigations
--- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
Ernest Katwesigye
BA 300 Taxation & Tax Management
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Dr. Martha Kibukamusoke
PP 106 Planning and Managing Development
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
Kivumbi Timothy
IT 203 System Administration
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
Mary Komunte
IS 302 Business Process Modeling
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
Kivumbi Timothy
LW 201 Evidence Handling and Presentation
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Prof Neema Abooki
BA 301 Strategic Management
--- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
Gloria Mutuwa
LW 205 Company Law
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
Asad Sseguya
SE 204 Formal Methods
Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
Andrew Beriisa
IS 100/ IS 203 ICT in Organizations/Electronic Services
Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Gloria Mutuwa
LW 102 Administrative Law
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
Prof Neema Abooki
PP 304 Consultancy Skills Development
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Peter Rwabutomize
BA 223 Business Quantitative Techniques/ MT 111
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-1
Lubega Patrick
PA 104 Project Management Theory and Practices
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
Ernest Katwesigye
AF 206 Money and Banking
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Andrew Beriisa
PP 102 Project Management Implementation
Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
Robert Tweheyo
PS 200 Phychology of Abnmal Behavior
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-1-SEM-2
Andrew Beriisa
IT 201 Business Information Technology
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2
Faith Ahabyoona
BA 318 Advanced Financial Management
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
Zedekiah Muzzha
CS 211 Compuer Security Techniques
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
William Ahamya
IT 200 Informaiton Security
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2
Barbara Gokyalya
EC 313 Managerial Economics
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
Thomas Ainebyoona
PA 107 Public Policy Management
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top