Institution name: Uganda Technology and Management University
Comments: October - 2020 Exam-TT-Final Version

Table of contents

 

Uganda Technology and Management University
Allan Ninyesiga
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
CS 107/CS 100 Principles os of Programming/ Structure Programming Day
Lab1-UTAMU
--- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 300 Database Management Systems Evening
Lab1-UTAMU
--- --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 214 Practcum: Data Science Day
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Allex Tumuhimbise
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Andrew Beriisa
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 303 Enterprise Architecture
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 219 Risk Management Control
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
-X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PP 102 Project Management Implementation
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2
SE 101 Software Project Management
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-1-SEM-2
IT 201 Business Information Technology
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
--- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 204 Knowledge Management
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2
IS 100/ IS 203 ICT in Organizations/Electronic Services
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
SE 300/SE 304 Software Testing/ Software Quality Testing
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2
PP 305 Project Planning & Management
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Andrew Songa
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Asad Sseguya
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
SE 202 Software Architecture & Patterns
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
--- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
SE 204 Formal Methods
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Ayebazibwe Jennifer
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PA 102 Gender and Development
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
ME 300 Results-Oriented Monitoring and Evaluation
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PA 106 Decentralizatio[n, Local Governance & Development
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Babirye Claire
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 102 Computer Architecture
Lab2-UTAMU
--- Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2
NW 101 Networking & Cabling 1
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 105 Automata & Computability
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 203 Artificial Intelligence
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Barbara Gokyalya
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 206 International Business Environment & Trends
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
--- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2
EC 102 Macro Economics I/ EC 104
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2
EC 313 Managerial Economics
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Benjamin Byarugaba
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and Principles
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Besweri Mubende
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
PP 302 Project Resource Mobilization and Management
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Dr Okotche
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 209 Production & operations Management
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Dr. Arthur Sunday
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Dr. Martha Kibukamusoke
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PP 106 Planning and Managing Development
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PP 103 Communication in Project Management
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Dr. Tukei Okwadi
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
TM 201 Research Methods
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Ernest Katwesigye
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
AF 206 Money and Banking
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
--- --- --- --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2
BA 312 Auditing Investigations
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 300 Taxation and Tax Management
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 300 Taxation & Tax Management
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Faith Ahabyoona
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2
AF 303 Cost & Management Accounting
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2
BA 313 Financial Markets & Institutions
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
--- --- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2
BA 212 Computerised Accounting
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2
BA 318 Advanced Financial Management
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 105 Fundamentals of Accounting I
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2
HR 200 Employability and enterprise skills
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
--- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 202 Fundamentals of Accounting II
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Fredrick Mwesigye
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Gerald Gwamba
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
OG 102 Comparative Management of Oil and Gas
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Gloria Amagaragariho
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
AF 205 Intermediate Business Accounting
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 204 Public financial management (same as EC 314/ BA 308/BA 217)
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Gloria Mutuwa
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
LW 101 Procurement Law & Contract Management
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- --- --- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
LW 205 Company Law
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
--- --- Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
LW 102 Administrative Law
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-1
PA 101 Politics & Government in Africa
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Harriet Kobusinge
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Ibrahim Kasozi
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
BA 309 Performance & Rewards Management
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
--- --- --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PM 104 Public Procurement Management
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- --- --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
PM 105 Principles of Procurement
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Isaac Mukonyezi
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
CS 202 Data Structures & Algorithms
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2
SE 205 Embedded Systems
Lab1-UTAMU
-X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2
MT 111 Operational Research
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Joseph Lwevuze
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
NW 200 Computer Networks & Data Communications
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 107 Computer Crimes
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Kivumbi Timothy
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
CF 200 Operating System Forensics
Lab2-UTAMU
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
IT 203 System Administration
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
--- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
LW 201 Evidence Handling and Presentation
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
--- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1
CS 101 Computer Applications and Systems
Lab1-UTAMU
--- --- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1
IT 100 Internet Technologies and Web Design
Lab1-UTAMU
--- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
CS 201 Operating Systems
Lab1-UTAMU
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Mark Kiiza
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-1
HR 101 Human Resource Planning &Development
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PA 105 Policy Administration & Management
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
--- --- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-1
BA 101/BA 100 Principles of Management / Organizatonal Theory and Management
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Mary Komunte
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 302 Business Process Modeling
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2
IT 201 Legal and Professional Issues in computing
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 200 System Analysis and Design
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
--- --- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 202 Humman Computer Interacton
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
IS 201 Management Information Systems
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Maureen Mugisa Kyagaba
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PS 201 Industrial and Organisational Psychology
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1
BA 104 Business Communacation
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2
HR 201Training and Development
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Mbabazi Isaac
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
CS 301 Games Development
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
SE 306/NW 300 Mobile Computing/Mobile Technologies
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- --- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2
NW 201 Mobile Application Programming
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Mersian Tulyaheebwa
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PA 305 Health policy planning & Management
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1
BA 107 Principles of Marketing
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
PM 305 Managing Supply relationships & negotiation
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Mr. Chris Tinka
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-2
MJ 308 Multi- media production
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-2
MJ 310 TV production techniques
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2
MJ 201 Science Journalism
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2
MJ 205 Development Communication
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
--- --- Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2
MJ 206 News Papers& Magazine Editing & Design
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-2
MJ 309 Business Journalism 2
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Mugisa Maureen
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1
BA 307 Organisational Behaviour
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Nampijja Saidat
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2
AF 204 Risk Management & Assurance
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
-X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
PA 200 Public infrastructure planning & management
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
OG 204 Risk Management in Oil Supply Chain
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Peter Rwabutomize
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 223 Business Quantitative Techniques/ MT 111
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-1-SEM-2
MT 202 Quantitative Methods II
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Prever Mukasa
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-2
MJ 311Media Management
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
--- --- Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-2
MJ 314 Media & Democracy
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2
MJ 309 Business Journalism 2
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Prof Neema Abooki
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 301 Strategic Management
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
--- --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
PP 304 Consultancy Skills Development
Lecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Robert Tweheyo
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
PS 200 Phychology of Abnmal Behavior
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
--- --- --- Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
LW 202 The Criminal Justice System
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Ronah Arinanye
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2
HR 102 /HR 106 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMU
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Simon Peter Kabiito
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 2:00pm -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
2:00 - 6:00pm -x- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2
MT 106 Calculus
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
--- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
MT 105 Probability & Statistics
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
IS 306 Data Mining & Business Intelligence
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1
MT 100 Computational Mathematics
Lab2-UTAMU
--- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 212 Security Modeling
Lab2-UTAMU
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 305 Modeling and Simulation
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Songa Andrew
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2
BA 311 Financial Reporting
Lecture Room6-Lower Wing
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2
BA 317 Public Sector Accounting
Lab2-UTAMU
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Ssekiwere Bruno
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 205 Cryptology & Coding Theory
Lab1-UTAMU
--- --- DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 208 Event Driven Programming Day
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 200 Object Oriented Programming
Lab1-UTAMU
--- --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 204 Systems Programming
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Thomas Ainebyoona
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 321 Environmental Impact Assessment
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
OG 203 Guided Study
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PA 107 Public Policy Management
Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
OG 103 Oil and Gas public policy management
Lecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PA 107 Public Policy Management
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Virginia Aadeke
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
CE 304 Microprocessors
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
CE 305 Digital Systems Design & VLSI Technology
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
--- Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
CE 302 Digital Signal Processing
Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
--- --- --- Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
SE 305 Distributed Systems & Development
Lab2-UTAMU
Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
CE 303 Instrumentation and Measurements
Lecture Room1-UTAMU
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
William Ahamya
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
IT 206 Multimedia Applications
Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
--- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
IT 200 Informaiton Security
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Zedekiah Muzzha
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2
NW 301 Network Security
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
-X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2
CF 302 Computer Forensics
Lab2-UTAMU
--- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 104 Computer Hardware Assembly
Lecture Room 4-UTAMU
--- --- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2
CS 211 Compuer Security Techniques
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
--- Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 103 Foundamentals of UNIX Operating Systems
Lab1-UTAMU
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Lubega Patrick
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-1
PA 104 Project Management Theory and Practices
Lecture Room Two-Upper Wing
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Kyagaba Robert
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-1
PP 101 Project Leadership & Decision making
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Aupal Kokas
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- --- --- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm --- --- --- --- --- Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 320 Organizational Change and Development
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top