Institution name: Uganda Technology and Management University
Comments: October - 2020 Exam-TT-Final Version

Table of contents

 

Uganda Technology and Management University
Year-1
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-1
PP 106 Planning and Managing DevelopmentBA 223 Business Quantitative Techniques/ MT 111PA 305 Health policy planning & ManagementHR 101 Human Resource Planning &Development
Dr. Martha KibukamusokePeter RwabutomizeMersian TulyaheebwaMark Kiiza
Lecture RoomSix-Lower WingLecture Room Two-Upper WingLecture Room 3-Lower WingLecture Room2-Upper Wing
--- -X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-1
CS 107/CS 100 Principles os of Programming/ Structure Programming DayMT 202 Quantitative Methods IINW 200 Computer Networks & Data CommunicationsPS 201 Industrial and Organisational PsychologyPA 104 Project Management Theory and Practices
Allan NinyesigaPeter RwabutomizeJoseph LwevuzeMaureen Mugisa KyagabaLubega Patrick
Lab1-UTAMULecture Room-Four-UTAMULecture Room 3-Lower WingLecture Room1-UTAMULecture Room Two-Upper Wing
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2
MT 106 CalculusHR 102 /HR 106 Principles of Human Resources Management/ HR 106/BA 106 PA 200 Public infrastructure planning & managementLW 101 Procurement Law & Contract Management
Simon Peter KabiitoRonah ArinanyeNampijja SaidatGloria Mutuwa
Lecture Room 7-Lower WingLecture Room-Four-UTAMULecture Room2-Upper WingLecture Room 3-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2
PP 102 Project Management ImplementationCS 102 Computer ArchitectureCS 107 Computer CrimesBA 107 Principles of MarketingBA 310 Ethics and Corporate governance
Andrew BeriisaBabirye ClaireJoseph LwevuzeMersian TulyaheebwaMark Kiiza
Lecture Room Two-Upper WingLab2-UTAMULecture Room-One-UTAMULecture Room-Four-UTAMULecture Room 4-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 104 Business CommunacationMT 105 Probability & StatisticsBA 301 Strategic ManagementCS 104 Computer Hardware AssemblyBA 206 International Business Environment & TrendsPA 102 Gender and Development
Maureen Mugisa KyagabaSimon Peter KabiitoProf Neema AbookiZedekiah MuzzhaBarbara GokyalyaAyebazibwe Jennifer
Lecture Room-One-UTAMULecture Room1-UTAMULecture RoomSix-Lower WingLecture Room 4-UTAMULecture Room 7-Lower WingLecture Room8-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 101 Computer Applications and SystemsBA 321 Environmental Impact AssessmentIT 201 Business Information TechnologyOG 102 Comparative Management of Oil and GasNW 101 Networking & Cabling 1PM 104 Public Procurement ManagementPA 105 Policy Administration & Management
Kivumbi TimothyThomas AinebyoonaAndrew BeriisaGerald GwambaBabirye ClaireIbrahim KasoziMark Kiiza
Lab1-UTAMULecture Room 3-Lower WingLecture Room Two-Upper WingLecture Room-Four-UTAMULecture Room-One-UTAMULecture Room 7-Lower Wing
Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-1Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
MT 100 Computational MathematicsMT 111 Operational Research BA 307 Organisational BehaviourCS 105 Automata & ComputabilityEC 102 Macro Economics I/ EC 104PP 101 Project Leadership & Decision makingBA 320 Organizational Change and Development
Simon Peter KabiitoIsaac MukonyeziMugisa MaureenBabirye ClaireBarbara GokyalyaKyagaba RobertAupal Kokas
Lab2-UTAMULecture Room6-Lower WingLecture Room2-Upper WingLecture Room-Four-UTAMULecture Room 4-UTAMULecture Room8-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and PrinciplesPP 103 Communication in Project ManagementCS 200 Object Oriented ProgrammingBA 105 Fundamentals of Accounting IPA 107 Public Policy ManagementPA 106 Decentralizatio[n, Local Governance & Development
Benjamin ByarugabaDr. Martha KibukamusokeSsekiwere BrunoFaith AhabyoonaThomas AinebyoonaAyebazibwe Jennifer
Lecture Room1-UTAMULab1-UTAMULecture Room2-Upper WingLecture Room 3-Lower WingLecture Room8-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
IT 100 Internet Technologies and Web DesignIS 100/ IS 203 ICT in Organizations/Electronic ServicesIT 200 Informaiton SecurityOG 103 Oil and Gas public policy management
Kivumbi TimothyAndrew BeriisaWilliam AhamyaThomas Ainebyoona
Lab1-UTAMULecture RoomSix-Lower WingLecture Room Two-Upper WingLecture Room2-Upper Wing
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-1-SEM-1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-1Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 101/BA 100 Principles of Management / Organizatonal Theory and ManagementIS 201 Management Information SystemsBA 300 Taxation and Tax ManagementCS 103 Foundamentals of UNIX Operating SystemsAF 205 Intermediate Business AccountingLW 102 Administrative Law
Mark KiizaMary KomunteErnest KatwesigyeZedekiah MuzzhaGloria AmagaragarihoGloria Mutuwa
Lecture Room2-Upper WingLecture Room1-UTAMULecture Room 3-Lower WingLab1-UTAMULecture Room 4-UTAMULecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-1Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
BA 204 Public financial management (same as EC 314/ BA 308/BA 217)BA 202 Fundamentals of Accounting IIPM 105 Principles of ProcurementHR 201Training and DevelopmentPA 101 Politics & Government in Africa PA 107 Public Policy Management
Gloria AmagaragarihoFaith AhabyoonaIbrahim KasoziMaureen Mugisa KyagabaGloria MutuwaThomas Ainebyoona
Lecture Room1-UTAMULecture Room-Four-UTAMULecture Room6-Lower WingLecture Room8-Lower Wing Lecture Room 4-UTAMULecture Room Two-Upper Wing
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Year-2
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 303 Enterprise ArchitectureAF 303 Cost & Management AccountingCF 200 Operating System ForensicsBA 223 Business Quantitative Techniques/ MT 111CS 202 Data Structures & Algorithms
Andrew BeriisaFaith AhabyoonaKivumbi TimothyPeter RwabutomizeIsaac Mukonyezi
Lecture Room-One-UTAMULecture Room6-Lower WingLab2-UTAMULecture Room Two-Upper WingLecture Room 4-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 219 Risk Management ControlSE 205 Embedded Systems
Andrew BeriisaIsaac Mukonyezi
Lecture Room1-UTAMULab1-UTAMU
-X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2
NW 200 Computer Networks & Data CommunicationsTM 201 Research MethodsIT 203 System Administration
Joseph LwevuzeDr. Tukei OkwadiKivumbi Timothy
Lecture Room 3-Lower WingLecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 302 Business Process ModelingAF 206 Money and Banking
Mary KomunteErnest Katwesigye
Lecture RoomSix-Lower WingLecture Room Two-Upper Wing
Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2
BA 107 Principles of MarketingMJ 201 Science JournalismCS 205 Cryptology & Coding TheoryLW 201 Evidence Handling and PresentationOG 204 Risk Management in Oil Supply Chain
Mersian TulyaheebwaMr. Chris TinkaSsekiwere BrunoKivumbi TimothyNampijja Saidat
Lecture Room-Four-UTAMULecture Room1-UTAMULab1-UTAMULecture RoomSix-Lower WingLecture Room2-Upper Wing
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 300 Database Management Systems EveningIS 200 System Analysis and DesignBA 301 Strategic ManagementMT 105 Probability & StatisticsPM 305 Managing Supply relationships & negotiationSE 101 Software Project Management
Allan NinyesigaMary KomunteProf Neema AbookiSimon Peter KabiitoMersian TulyaheebwaAndrew Beriisa
Lab1-UTAMULecture Room-Four-UTAMULecture RoomSix-Lower WingLecture Room1-UTAMULecture Room6-Lower WingLecture Room2-Upper Wing
Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
MJ 205 Development CommunicationIS 306 Data Mining & Business IntelligenceNW 201 Mobile Application ProgrammingPM 104 Public Procurement ManagementSE 202 Software Architecture & Patterns
Mr. Chris TinkaSimon Peter KabiitoMbabazi IsaacIbrahim KasoziAsad Sseguya
Lecture Room8-Lower Wing Lecture Room1-UTAMULecture Room 4-UTAMULecture Room-One-UTAMULecture Room6-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2
IT 206 Multimedia ApplicationsLW 205 Company LawCS 208 Event Driven Programming DayOG 203 Guided StudyEC 102 Macro Economics I/ EC 104
William AhamyaGloria MutuwaSsekiwere BrunoThomas AinebyoonaBarbara Gokyalya
Lecture Room-One-UTAMULecture RoomSix-Lower WingLecture Room1-UTAMULecture Room 3-Lower WingLecture Room 4-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1
IS 204 Knowledge ManagementMJ 309 Business Journalism 2CS 214 Practcum: Data Science DayCS 211 Compuer Security TechniquesBA 108 Enterpernureship Theory and PrinciplesCS 203 Artificial IntelligenceSE 204 Formal Methods
Andrew BeriisaPrever MukasaAllan NinyesigaZedekiah MuzzhaBenjamin ByarugabaBabirye ClaireAsad Sseguya
Lecture Room-One-UTAMULecture Room 7-Lower WingLecture Room 4-UTAMULecture Room Two-Upper WingLecture Room1-UTAMULecture Room-Four-UTAMULecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 202 Humman Computer InteractonMJ 206 News Papers& Magazine Editing & DesignHR 200 Employability and enterprise skillsCS 212 Security ModelingBA 209 Production & operations Management
Mary KomunteMr. Chris TinkaFaith AhabyoonaSimon Peter KabiitoDr Okotche
Lecture Room 4-UTAMULecture Room8-Lower Wing Lecture Room 7-Lower WingLab2-UTAMULecture Room-Four-UTAMU
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2
IS 305 Modeling and SimulationEC 313 Managerial Economics
Simon Peter KabiitoBarbara Gokyalya
Lecture Room 7-Lower WingLecture Room Two-Upper Wing
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Public Administration and Management-Y-1-SEM-2
CS 201 Operating SystemsCS 204 Systems ProgrammingBA 300 Taxation & Tax ManagementPA 107 Public Policy Management
Kivumbi TimothySsekiwere BrunoErnest KatwesigyeThomas Ainebyoona
Lab1-UTAMULecture Room 7-Lower WingLecture Room-One-UTAMULecture Room Two-Upper Wing
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology and Management University
Year-3
Thursday-8th-October Saturday-10th-October Sunday-11th-October Monay-12th-October Tuesday-13th-October Wednesday-14th-October Thursday-15th-October Friday-16th-October Saturday-17th-October Sunday-18th-October
09:00 - 13:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-1Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2
HR 101 Human Resource Planning &Development MJ 308 Multi- media productionCS 301 Games DevelopmentCE 304 MicroprocessorsPA 305 Health policy planning & Management
Mark KiizaMr. Chris TinkaMbabazi IsaacVirginia AadekeMersian Tulyaheebwa
Lecture Room2-Upper WingLecture Room-Four-UTAMULecture Room1-UTAMULecture Room8-Lower Wing Lecture Room 3-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2
NW 301 Network SecurityAF 204 Risk Management & Assurance
Zedekiah MuzzhaNampijja Saidat
Lecture Room 4-UTAMULecture Room6-Lower Wing
-X-
13:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 6:00pm
Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
BA 309 Performance & Rewards ManagementBA 313 Financial Markets & InstitutionsTM 201 Research MethodsCE 305 Digital Systems Design & VLSI TechnologyPP 302 Project Resource Mobilization and Management
Ibrahim KasoziFaith AhabyoonaDr. Tukei OkwadiVirginia AadekeBesweri Mubende
Lecture Room 7-Lower WingLecture Room6-Lower WingLecture Room8-Lower Wing Lecture Room-One-UTAMU
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
CF 302 Computer ForensicsBA 311 Financial ReportingMJ 310 TV production techniquesSE 306/NW 300 Mobile Computing/Mobile TechnologiesPA 200 Public infrastructure planning & management
Zedekiah MuzzhaSonga AndrewMr. Chris TinkaMbabazi IsaacNampijja Saidat
Lab2-UTAMULecture Room6-Lower WingLecture Room 4-UTAMULecture Room-One-UTAMULecture Room2-Upper Wing
Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, DIploma in Computing-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Human Resource Management-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
IT 201 Legal and Professional Issues in computingBA 107 Principles of MarketingBA 310 Ethics and Corporate governanceMJ 311Media ManagementCE 302 Digital Signal Processing
Mary KomunteMersian TulyaheebwaMark KiizaPrever MukasaVirginia Aadeke
Lecture Room 3-Lower WingLecture Room-Four-UTAMULecture Room 4-UTAMULecture Room8-Lower Wing Lecture Room 7-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Oil and Gas Management-Y-1-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2
PS 200 Phychology of Abnmal BehaviorBA 301 Strategic ManagementBA 212 Computerised Accounting
Robert TweheyoProf Neema AbookiFaith Ahabyoona
Lecture Room Two-Upper WingLecture RoomSix-Lower WingLecture Room 3-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
IS 306 Data Mining & Business IntelligenceME 300 Results-Oriented Monitoring and Evaluation
Simon Peter KabiitoAyebazibwe Jennifer
Lecture Room1-UTAMULecture Room2-Upper Wing
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2
IT 206 Multimedia ApplicationsBA 307 Organisational BehaviourMJ 314 Media & DemocracyBA 318 Advanced Financial Management
William AhamyaMugisa MaureenPrever MukasaFaith Ahabyoona
Lecture Room-One-UTAMULecture Room2-Upper WingLecture Room 7-Lower WingLecture Room Two-Upper Wing
Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
SE 305 Distributed Systems & Development
Virginia Aadeke
Lab2-UTAMU
Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
LW 202 The Criminal Justice SystemBA 312 Auditing InvestigationsCE 303 Instrumentation and Measurements
Robert TweheyoErnest KatwesigyeVirginia Aadeke
Lecture Room6-Lower WingLecture Room-One-UTAMULecture Room1-UTAMU
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-Y-1-SEM-2, Diploma in Computer-Y-1-EVE-SEM-2, Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Cahin Management-Y-1-SEM-2, Bachelr of Business Administration-Y-3-SEM-1Bachelor of Mass Communication and Journalism-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science Software Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2
IS 201 Management Information SystemsMJ 309 Business Journalism 2SE 300/SE 304 Software Testing/ Software Quality Testing
Mary KomunteMr. Chris TinkaAndrew Beriisa
Lecture Room1-UTAMULecture Room-Four-UTAMULecture Room6-Lower Wing
Bachelor of Science Computer Science-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Science Computer Security and Forensics-Y-EVE-3-SEM-2, Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Informaton Systems and Technology-EVE-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science-Y-2-SEM-1, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering-Y-3-SEM-2Bachelor of Project Planning and Management-Y-3-SEM-2
PP 305 Project Planning & ManagementBA 317 Public Sector AccountingCS 201 Operating SystemsPP 304 Consultancy Skills Development
Andrew BeriisaSonga AndrewKivumbi TimothyProf Neema Abooki
Lecture Room2-Upper WingLab2-UTAMULab1-UTAMULecture RoomSix-Lower Wing
Timetable generated with FET 5.37.2 on 9/26/20 2:32 PM

back to the top